Flow shelves

Spanish translation: Estantes de flujo

English term or phrase:Flow shelves
Spanish translation:Estantes de flujo
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

02:34 Mar 14, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Flow shelves
English term or phrase: Flow shelves
Me encuentro con este término en el catálogo de productos de una empresa, sin mucho más contexto: Flow shelves for pallet racks

Encontré esto:

Gravity flow shelving is a first-in, first-out shelving option. It features inclined shelves that allow products to glide from the back loading area to the front picking area. It is available in many widths, lengths, and load capacities to fit your individual storage needs.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
azulbenito
Argentina
Estantes de flujo
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Estantes de flujo
Paulo Gasques
4Estanterías por gravedad
Enrique Cavalitto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flow shelves
Estantes de flujo


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: También se llaman dinámicas: http://www.simma.co/estanterias-dinamicas-o-de-flujo/
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Javier

agree  Pablo Cruz Font: Sem dúvida, amigo https://www.google.es/search?ei=ZoSrWrLMJILjsAfokpXIBA&q="es...
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Vielen Danke mein Freund

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow shelves
Estanterías por gravedad


Explanation:
Puedes ver referencias de este tipo de estanterías en
https://www.noegasystems.com/blog/almacenamiento/introduccio...

https://books.google.com.ar/books?id=M0LJ6yO9kisC&pg=PA86&lp...

http://www.jungheinrich.es/productos/estanterias-y-sistemas-...

Enrique Cavalitto
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20