KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

integral worm

Spanish translation: eje sin fin incorporado/integrado

02:34 Mar 21, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / integral worm
English term or phrase: integral worm
Me encuentro con este término en el siguiente contexto:

(Motoreducer) The integral worm shaft is hardened and ground on the worm, bearing and seal surfaces. Oversize ball and tapered roller bearings assure long life capability.

Hardened, ground and hard chrome plated integral worm shaft.

Aguardo su ayuda.

Desde ya muchas gracias.
azulbenito
Argentina
Spanish translation:eje sin fin incorporado/integrado
Explanation:
Significa que está dentro del equipo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2018-03-21 03:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta traducción es para, integral worm shaft = eje sin fin incorporado/integrado
Selected response from:

Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2eje sin fin incorporado/integrado
Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
4engrane helicoidal integral
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eje sin fin incorporado/integrado


Explanation:
Significa que está dentro del equipo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2018-03-21 03:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta traducción es para, integral worm shaft = eje sin fin incorporado/integrado


    https://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/search?source=auto&query=integral+worm+shaft
    https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=motoreducer+worm+shaft+
Ligia Ruby Gonzalez Pastrana
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Paulo.

agree  Julio Bereciartu
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julio.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engrane helicoidal integral


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 268
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?