reading from a prepared script

Spanish translation: leyendo de un guión/script preparado

English term or phrase:reading from a prepared script
Spanish translation:leyendo de un guión/script preparado
Entered by: Julio Bereciartu

16:16 Apr 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: reading from a prepared script
Hola:

No sé muy bien a qué se refiere con "reading from a prepared script" en este contexto:

Services apply to any professional language services including but not limited to localization and/or translation and/or, in connection with these, desk top publishing, project management and/or engineering of software files, text and other computer medium, and/or reading from a prepared script, where such is commissioned by you to be performed by us.

Gracias
Marta Riosalido
Spain
leyendo de un guión/script preparado
Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias mil. Recuerda que guion ya no lleva tilde. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3leyendo de un guión/script preparado
Julio Bereciartu
3 +2lectura de un libreto preparado
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
leyendo de un guión/script preparado


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Gracias mil. Recuerda que guion ya no lleva tilde. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
30 mins
  -> Gracias Juan.

agree  Yaotl Altan
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Yaotl.

agree  Gemira MARTINEZ
2 days 39 mins
  -> Gracias Gemira.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lectura de un libreto preparado


Explanation:
Esto NO es ingeniería.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-23 18:30:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ojo que "que aquí reading" es un sustantivo, no un verbo.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Lectura sin duda. Y efectivamente, esto no es ingeniería! No utilizaría libreto sin embargo; y/o la lectura de material/textos/escritos preparado/s con antelación...
37 mins
  -> Mejor. Gracias, Chema.

agree  Pablo Cruz Font: de acuerdo con las observaciones de Chema, saludos
18 hrs
  -> Yo también. Gracias, Pablo.