Glue bead

Spanish translation: cordón de encolado

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Glue bead
Hola a todos...

¿Me ayudan con esto?

Glue bead inspection
The glue bead inspection can inspect gaps and overflows from the designated glueing route.
It can also measure the maximum width, minimum width and average width of the glue.

Reference

https://www.motionsolutions.com/store/pc/catalog/documents/o...


Muchas gracias


Débo
Débora Corones
Spanish translation:cordón de encolado
Explanation:
Considerando que bead se refiere a "cuenta".
------------------------------------------------

2°) Colocar un cordón de encolado, tipo silicona estructural.
https://www.construmatica.com/ficheros/products/124868/files...
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cordón de encolado
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
5línea de cola/pegamento
Christian Nielsen-Palacios


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glue bead
línea de cola/pegamento


Explanation:
laaaarga

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!! El cliente optó por "gota" :)


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
glue bead
cordón de encolado


Explanation:
Considerando que bead se refiere a "cuenta".
------------------------------------------------

2°) Colocar un cordón de encolado, tipo silicona estructural.
https://www.construmatica.com/ficheros/products/124868/files...

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlos.

agree  Cristina Gonzalez: "Cordón" is the term used in construction in Spain.
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Cristina.