Upstream

Spanish translation: que anteceden (en la línea de producción)

English term or phrase:Upstream
Spanish translation:que anteceden (en la línea de producción)
Entered by: Débora Corones

19:57 Jun 19, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Upstream
Hola a todos nuevamente,

¿Me ayudan con esto?

During inspection, the Profiler’s measurements are delivered as a pass/fail to confirm that the panels have been assembled correctly.
Precise measurements can also be exported, along with profile data, for quality management and process control.
This data is useful for tuning the automation equipment and robotics upstream before major failures occur.

¿Cómo usarían ese "upstream?

Aquí encontré algo de referencia también.

https://www.automationworld.com/article/industries/packaging...

Saludos,

Débo
Débora Corones
que anteceden (en la línea de producción)
Explanation:
Una propuesta.
Selected response from:

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4que anteceden (en la línea de producción)
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
4aguas arriba
Julio Bereciartu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upstream
que anteceden (en la línea de producción)


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: "Estos datos son útiles para ajustar/afinar los equipos de automatización y la robótica en los equipos precedentes antes que se presenten fallas mayores" https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/manufacturing/...
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Yaotl Altan
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Enrique Cavalitto
7 hrs

agree  Toni Castano
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upstream
aguas arriba


Explanation:
Revisa este enlace: https://termbank.com/en/spanish-english/upstream

Julio Bereciartu
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 260