KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

TC

Spanish translation: Total Cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TC
Spanish translation:Total Cost
Entered by: trans4u

23:42 Jun 26, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: TC
en un texto de repuestos de un automovil, da las instruciones para reparar la bomba de gasolina, enumera los repuestos y luego dice:
Labour times:
TC:
Hours:
Muchas gracias
a
an
Total Cost/Costo Total
Explanation:
TC-Total Cost

Los productos podrán evaluarse teniendo en cuenta los costos reales y su peso en el costo total.

Saludos,
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Total Cost/Costo Totaltrans4u
5coste totalFrancesc Pont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tc
Total Cost/Costo Total


Explanation:
TC-Total Cost

Los productos podrán evaluarse teniendo en cuenta los costos reales y su peso en el costo total.

Saludos,


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?acronym=TC&String=...
    Reference: http://www.leadtec.com/spanish/f_costjust.htm
trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
14 mins
  -> Gracias Mil

agree  Juan R. Migoya
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gracias.

1 day4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tc
coste total


Explanation:
Si es para España, "coste"; si es para latinoamérica, "costo" :)

Francesc Pont
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish