KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

ion plated (bezel)

Spanish translation: enchapado por ionización (biselado)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ion plated (bezel)
Spanish translation:enchapado por ionización (biselado)
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

14:37 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / watches
English term or phrase: ion plated (bezel)
Scratch-resistant ion plated bezel and deep luster finish maximizes scratch resistance.
Ion Plated Finish. Stainless steel and urethane-linked band for durability and comfort.

Se trata de relojes... Espero que sirva el contexto.

Muchas gracias!
Carmina Pugnali
Argentina
enchapado por ionización (biselado)...
Explanation:
Estoy casi seguro, ojalá te sirva de algo. Un saludo desde Medellín para ti.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a pesar del tiempo que hace que hice la pregunta!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(bisel) chapadoxxxTadzio
4enchapado por ionización (biselado)...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4enchapado (biselado)cristina04


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(bisel) chapado


Explanation:
O, "chapeado".

xxxTadzio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchapado (biselado)


Explanation:
enchapado (biselado)

cristina04
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

317 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchapado por ionización (biselado)...


Explanation:
Estoy casi seguro, ojalá te sirva de algo. Un saludo desde Medellín para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a pesar del tiempo que hace que hice la pregunta!!