KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

blowers

Spanish translation: sopladores/ventiladores

16:33 Oct 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: blowers
the most common way to accomplish this is by the use of mechanical ventilation using a ventilation blower.
vanesa
Spanish translation:sopladores/ventiladores
Explanation:
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sopladores/ventiladores
Jesús Enguid
5Ventiladores
margaret caulfield
2fuelle mecánico
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fuelle mecánico


Explanation:
...

ElkeKoe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sopladores/ventiladores


Explanation:
Un saludo.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Cristian Garcia
4 mins
  -> Gracias Cristian :-)

agree  Maria Fonseca
6 mins
  -> Gracias María :-)

agree  Judith Payro
7 mins
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Octavio Chabl� Herrera: Sopladores...sip.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Octavio :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ventiladores


Explanation:
Vanesa, ¿acaso también tu nik es "Anonymous"?. Lo pregunto porque las últimas dos preguntas que he abierto son idénticas a dos que "Anonymous" preguntó ayer, si no me acuerdo mal diciendo que era para "deberes". No pasa nada que se vuelvan a hacer preguntas, supongo. Solo era mi curiosidad.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42