KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

automated identification

Spanish translation: identificación automatizada

English term or phrase:automated identification
Spanish translation:identificación automatizada
Entered by: Julio Torres

21:24 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: automated identification
"the invention may relate to a system for automated identification of articles in a warehouse or in a cargo shipping system"
Andrea Macarie
identificación automatizada
Tal cual
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
5 +8identificación automatizada
Julio Torres
4identificación automática
Margarita M. Martínez



0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
identificación automatizada

Tal cual

Julio Torres
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto
9 mins
  -> Gracias Luiza =)

agree  Gustavo Villar
36 mins
  -> Gracias Gustavo =)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
59 mins
  -> Gracias clb =)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias gaby31 =)

agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Gracias Sandra =)

agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto =)

agree  Marina Lara Petersen
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina =)

agree  Mónica Torres
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica =)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identificación automática

Saludos, Margarita

Margarita M. Martínez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19