KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

"Review"

Spanish translation: análisis/ evaluar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Review"
Spanish translation:análisis/ evaluar
Entered by: MAA

07:45 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: "Review"
En el siguiente contexto, aparece "review" dos veces y me gustaría saber si sería correcto traducirlo por "Crítica y Enfoque" y "revisar".

PART A
REVIEW & Focus
To REVIEW the overall domain of distributed design and develop a research focus for the remainder of the thesis.

Muchas gracias.
MAA
análisis/ evaluar
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
Me parece más precisa esta respuesta. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1análisis/ evaluarNoemí Busnelli
4análisis, revisión, reseñahecdan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
análisis, revisión, reseña


Explanation:
me parece que en ambos casos hay que usar el mismo término

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis/ evaluar


Explanation:
una idea

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Me parece más precisa esta respuesta. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psilvau
2 hrs
  -> Gracias psilvau. felicidades