KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

drain seal

Spanish translation: sello de/para drenaje


17:52 Nov 28, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: drain seal
Additional equipment required for certain classes; only required for danger label numbers 3, 4.1, 4.3, 8 and 9.
- a shovel;
- a drain seal;
- a collecting container made of plastics.
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:sello de/para drenaje
Explanation:
Literal, sin más contexto...
Saludos,
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5sello de/para drenaje
Jorge Merino
5Sello de Drenjmr620808
4sello del drenaje
Darío Zozaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sello de/para drenaje


Explanation:
Literal, sin más contexto...
Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío Zozaya: Tu respuesta llegó en primer lugar.
2 mins
  -> Muy amable Darío

agree  Claudia Vera
31 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia!!

agree  Carmen Valentín
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carmen!!

agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias Malega!!

agree  alcocer
19 hrs
  -> Gracias alcocer!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sello del drenaje


Explanation:
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sello de Dren


Explanation:
El "drenaje" es el sistema completo de evacuacion. El DREN es la sección de entrada / alimentación de sistema (Drenaje).

jmr620808
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4