KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

plant electrical services

Spanish translation: servicios eléctricos industriales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plant electrical services
Spanish translation:servicios eléctricos industriales
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:06 Aug 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / ingenieria de mantenimiento
English term or phrase: plant electrical services
No tengo contexto; se trata del título de una asignatura de la titulacion de ingenieria de mantenimiento.

Gracias
Estela Rámila
Spain
servicios eléctricos industriales
Explanation:
Podría ser.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1servicios eléctricos industriales
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3Servicios eléctricos de planta
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Servicios eléctricos de planta


Explanation:
sin más contexto ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servicios eléctricos industriales


Explanation:
Podría ser.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo Lamarche: agree.
57 mins
  -> Gracias, Leo.