KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

warning tags

Spanish translation: Etiquetas de advertencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warning tags
Spanish translation:Etiquetas de advertencia
Entered by: Aquamarine76

01:48 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Cranes & safety
English term or phrase: warning tags
Pls see below thanks

Check for warning tags before starting the crane – check around to know that the work area is clear.
Never exceed boom or boom and jib combination lengths published on the crane manufacturer’s load rating chart.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
Etiquetas de advertencia
Explanation:
Reconocer las etiquetas de advertencia ubicadas en la grúa. 5. Saber utilizar el equipo de seguridad personal que requiere el operador de grúa y el extintor ...
www.capac.org/... Operador Calificado de Grua/ NTCL%20OPC%20de%20Grúa%20U.V..doc - Panama - Similar.
Tomado del Instituto Nacional de formación profesional y capacitación para el trabajo.
Selected response from:

palabrari-o
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Etiquetas de advertenciapalabrari-o
4banderas de advertencia
David Hollywood


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banderas de advertencia


Explanation:
Banderas de advertencia - Marcación y señalización del suelo y barreras. Consulte la gama completa de Cintas de delimitación en el sitio web de Seton.
www.seton.es/banderas-senalizacion-banderas-advertencia.htm... - Cached

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Etiquetas de advertencia


Explanation:
Reconocer las etiquetas de advertencia ubicadas en la grúa. 5. Saber utilizar el equipo de seguridad personal que requiere el operador de grúa y el extintor ...
www.capac.org/... Operador Calificado de Grua/ NTCL%20OPC%20de%20Grúa%20U.V..doc - Panama - Similar.
Tomado del Instituto Nacional de formación profesional y capacitación para el trabajo.

palabrari-o
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
26 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  eski: Yep! Saludos: eski
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisol Sahagun
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Carlos Urrutia
14 days