KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

heater fuel containers

Spanish translation: tanques de combustible del calentador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heater fuel containers
Spanish translation:tanques de combustible del calentador
Entered by: Aquamarine76

01:51 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Cranes & safety
English term or phrase: heater fuel containers
Pls see below thanks

Heater fuel containers should be handled in the manner prescribed by your supplier.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
tanques de combustible del calentador
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tanques de combustible del calentador
Claudia Reynaud
3contenedores de combustible para estufas
David Hollywood


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contenedores de combustible para estufas


Explanation:
contenedores de combustible

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2010-12-01 02:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si se trata de estufas

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tanques de combustible del calentador


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Claudia Reynaud
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Marisol!

agree  Carlos Urrutia
14 days