KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

pinion up or down model

Spanish translation: modelo de piñón alto o bajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pinion up or down model
Spanish translation:modelo de piñón alto o bajo
Entered by: Natalia Rivera

19:21 Dec 27, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: pinion up or down model
Heavy duty tapered roller bearings on output shaft
Spring-applied, hydraulically released brake
High efficiency planetary gearing
Available in **pinion up or down models**
Multiple input and output options

Thanks a lot!
Natalia Rivera
piñón alto o bajo /piñón de arriba o de abajo
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=modelo piñ...

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modelos de piñón alto (o superior) y bajo (inferior)
Daniela Salvade
3piñón alto o bajo /piñón de arriba o de abajonahuelhuapi


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piñón alto o bajo /piñón de arriba o de abajo


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&source=hp&q=modelo piñ...

¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modelos de piñón alto (o superior) y bajo (inferior)


Explanation:
Creo que primero deberias nombrar al sustantivo y luego los adjetivos: los modelos vienen con dos tipos de piñones uno mas arriba o otro inferior.

Daniela Salvade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8