KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

debrining

Spanish translation: desalobración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debrining
Spanish translation:desalobración
Entered by: veronicaes

00:03 Nov 13, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Plant construction
English term or phrase: debrining
In a brochure:
...scope of work included: (...) first gas fill of caverns including *debrining*
veronicaes
desalobración
Explanation:
Verb[edit]
debrine (third-person singular simple present debrines, present participle debrining, simple past and past participle debrined)
To remove a brine or saturated salt solution.  [quotations ▼]
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/debrine

http://www.exeleria.com/agua.php

http://www.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/debrining.ht...

normativa desalacion - vLex España
vlex.es/tags/normativa-desalacion-338751‎
Translate this page
...d) Instalaciones de desalación o desalobración de agua con un volumen nuevo o ... Legislación Refundida; Normativa de Castilla-La Mancha. Relevance: 2.
Ley de Aguas - Google Books Result
books.google.com/books?isbn=8434020319
Varios autores - 2012 - ‎Law
... Monte Orgegia (Alicante) y Rincón de León (Alicante) por los usuarios del Vinalopó. s) Desalobración e infraestructuras para la posterior reutilización agrícola ...

www.cma.gva.es/web/indice.aspx?idnodo=80624...
Translate this page
Mar 24, 2012 - Información pública de solicitudes de autorización ambiental integrada de instalaciones de desalación o desalobración de agua. Expedientes: ...

www.conama10.es/.../1000000245_ppt_FdPLopez.pd...
Translate this page
Martes, 23 de noviembre de 2010. El abastecimiento de agua a la población en el litoral occidental de Málaga. La desalobración y desalación. Francisco de ...
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1desalobración
Maria Elena Martinez
4desalinización
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desalobración


Explanation:
Verb[edit]
debrine (third-person singular simple present debrines, present participle debrining, simple past and past participle debrined)
To remove a brine or saturated salt solution.  [quotations ▼]
http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/debrine

http://www.exeleria.com/agua.php

http://www.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/debrining.ht...

normativa desalacion - vLex España
vlex.es/tags/normativa-desalacion-338751‎
Translate this page
...d) Instalaciones de desalación o desalobración de agua con un volumen nuevo o ... Legislación Refundida; Normativa de Castilla-La Mancha. Relevance: 2.
Ley de Aguas - Google Books Result
books.google.com/books?isbn=8434020319
Varios autores - 2012 - ‎Law
... Monte Orgegia (Alicante) y Rincón de León (Alicante) por los usuarios del Vinalopó. s) Desalobración e infraestructuras para la posterior reutilización agrícola ...

www.cma.gva.es/web/indice.aspx?idnodo=80624...
Translate this page
Mar 24, 2012 - Información pública de solicitudes de autorización ambiental integrada de instalaciones de desalación o desalobración de agua. Expedientes: ...

www.conama10.es/.../1000000245_ppt_FdPLopez.pd...
Translate this page
Martes, 23 de noviembre de 2010. El abastecimiento de agua a la población en el litoral occidental de Málaga. La desalobración y desalación. Francisco de ...

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Desalación, desalobración,... castizos y olé.
3 days10 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desalinización


Explanation:
We'd need to see some more context, can you include some more context Veronica?

Neil Ashby
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87