KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

bottle cover

Spanish translation: cubrebotellas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottle cover
Spanish translation:cubrebotellas

14:52 Feb 2, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-05 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Electrolux
English term or phrase: bottle cover
Context:

Keep your beverage cold or hot for longer with the stylish Electrolux Bottle cover

Thanks
TranslatorENFR
Spain
cubrebotellas
Explanation:
Por ejemplo (no sé si hay un término más habitual en la industria).
Selected response from:

Miguel Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3cubrebotellas
Miguel Pérez
4tapón
Yaotl Altan
2tapa para botellas
Neil Ashby


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cubrebotellas


Explanation:
Por ejemplo (no sé si hay un término más habitual en la industria).

Miguel Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  Paulo Gasques
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulo

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tapa para botellas


Explanation:
.

Neil Ashby
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tapón


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149