KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

abated

Spanish translation: acabada/ mitigada/ reducida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abated
Spanish translation:acabada/ mitigada/ reducida
Entered by: Noemí Busnelli

15:29 Dec 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: abated
Perform crushing operations under inert atmosphere for containers containing flammable substances. The inert atmosphere is to be abated
Susana Antón Remirez
acabada/ mitigada/ reducida
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1acabada/ mitigada/ reducidaNoemí Busnelli
3 +1disminuido
Douchka Lecot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disminuido


Explanation:
esta es mi opción:)

Douchka Lecot
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: disminuir
19 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acabada/ mitigada/ reducida


Explanation:
una idea

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
27 mins
  -> Gracias Pilar nuevamente