KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Backflow Preventer

Spanish translation: válvula antiretorno


19:55 Mar 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Backflow Preventer
The Rules and Regulations of the Las Cruces Water Utilities require that all newly installed backflow preventers be tested for proper operation...
Rudy Guajardo
Spanish translation:válvula antiretorno
Explanation:
Es eso!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-03-17 20:08:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada Rudy!. Buen fin de semana.
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Mariana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5válvula antiretorno
Mariana T. Buttermilch
5válvula antiretorno
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backflow preventer
válvula antiretorno


Explanation:
Es eso!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-17 19:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,se envio dos veces!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
backflow preventer
válvula antiretorno


Explanation:
Es eso!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2007-03-17 20:08:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada Rudy!. Buen fin de semana.

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks, Mariana