created and released burning

Spanish translation: producirse y liberarse con la combustión

English term or phrase:created and released burning
Spanish translation:producirse y liberarse con la combustión
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

17:39 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / E Waste
English term or phrase: created and released burning
These substances are of concern because of the possibility that toxins such as dioxins and furans may be created and released burning.

"released" me causa algún problema para traducirlo, me ayudáis?
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
producirse y liberarse con la combustión
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
Así la traduje, me pareció que quedaba bien. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pueden ser creadas y liberadas durante la quema
slothm
4dispersarse al/con el viento al ser quemadas/durante el fuego
trans4u
4producirse y liberarse con la combustión
Jesús Morales


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producirse y liberarse con la combustión


Explanation:
una opción

Jesús Morales
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Así la traduje, me pareció que quedaba bien. Gracias a todos.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispersarse al/con el viento al ser quemadas/durante el fuego


Explanation:
.

trans4u
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pueden ser creadas y liberadas durante la quema


Explanation:
Traduzco el concepto.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: o durante la combustión.
4 hrs