KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

desaggregation

Spanish translation: disgregación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desaggregation
Spanish translation:disgregación
Entered by: Elena Vazquez Fernandez

14:52 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Ecological
English term or phrase: desaggregation
Developing of a procedure for mechanic -analytical desaggregation and concentration of biomasses residue from the food processing industry and simultaneous extraction of pure water and fertiliser concentrates (Procedure for the desaggregation and concentration of biomasses)
Carmen Hernaiz
Spain
disgregación
Explanation:
... y la hidrodinámica. Modelos de agregacióny disgregación de partículas en el ... Dinámica
de espectros de biomasa, metabolismo y partículas submicrónicas en ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:58:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:59:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ciclab.net/gre/producto.htm
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8disgregación
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
4desagregaciónSebastián Sierpe Toral
4Disgregar [separar, descomponer]Ivan Sanchez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
disgregación


Explanation:
... y la hidrodinámica. Modelos de agregacióny disgregación de partículas en el ... Dinámica
de espectros de biomasa, metabolismo y partículas submicrónicas en ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:58:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 14:59:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ciclab.net/gre/producto.htm


    www.uca.es/grup-invest/ecosist-acuaticos/ investigacion/invest.html
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Antonio Costa
17 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Dammel
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  alfatauri
21 mins
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
22 mins
  -> Thanx Gabriel

agree  María Eugenia García
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María Eugenia

agree  Pablo Tarantino
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Virgilio Chavez-De la Torre
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Virgilio

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Disgregar [separar, descomponer]


Explanation:
'desaggregation' must be a typo.

dis·ag·gre·gate:
To divide into constituent parts.
To break up or break apart.

dis·ag'gre·ga'tion n.
dis·ag'gre·ga'tive adj.


    Reference: http://www.atomica.com
Ivan Sanchez
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5