KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

armed with these insights

Spanish translation: embuidos con estas reflexiones


01:54 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / meteorology
English term or phrase: armed with these insights
Armed with these insights the objective of this book will be to steer a judicious course.
Viviana
Spanish translation:embuidos con estas reflexiones
Explanation:
es la idea a mi entender
Selected response from:

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks for ypur answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3embuidos con estas reflexionesAlicia Villegas
4 +1premunido de estas consideraciones
Krimy
3una vez adquiridos estos conocimientos básicos, el objetivo
Terejimenez
3Ante las consideraciones mencionadas
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
armed with these insights
embuidos con estas reflexiones


Explanation:
es la idea a mi entender

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for ypur answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
6 mins

agree  xxxjacana54: esta es una opción, según el contexto. Otra podría ser "fortalecido con/fundado en estos conocimientos"; creo que depende de lo que diga antes.
19 mins

agree  Darío: La idea es buena, la conjugación, no: lo correcto es "imbuidos" ;-)
7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
armed with these insights
Ante las consideraciones mencionadas


Explanation:
Lo que ofezco sin tener idea del CONTEXTO, a ver si ayuda.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armed with these insights
premunido de estas consideraciones


Explanation:
Una sugerencia que he visto y escuchado.

Krimy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
una vez adquiridos estos conocimientos básicos, el objetivo


Explanation:
Sin más contexto esto es lo que entiendo yo

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish