KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

in case of predictions a few days to several decades

Spanish translation: en el caso de predicciones, desde unos días hasta varias décadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in case of predictions a few days to several decades
Spanish translation:en el caso de predicciones, desde unos días hasta varias décadas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:45 Sep 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Environment & Ecology / meteorologia
English term or phrase: in case of predictions a few days to several decades
But, in the case of predictions a few days to several decades ahead.
Cristian
en el caso de predicciones, desde unos días hasta varias décadas.
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en el caso de predicciones, desde unos días hasta varias décadas.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4...en cuanto a las predicciones, bien sea/se trate de algunos días o varias décadas..
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en el caso de predicciones, desde unos días hasta varias décadas.


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío: Sí, eso entiendo yo. Falta el verbo, que seguramente viene de la frase anterior...
12 mins
  -> Sí, debe estar en el contexto. Gracias, colega.

agree  María T. Vargas
19 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ximena.

agree  Adriana Penco
19 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, arte.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...en cuanto a las predicciones, bien sea/se trate de algunos días o varias décadas..


Explanation:
would need more context

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36