KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Marine Turtle Biological Stranding Associate

Spanish translation: (profesional) asistente del área de tortugas marinas varadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Marine Turtle Biological Stranding Associate
Spanish translation:(profesional) asistente del área de tortugas marinas varadas
Entered by: Pamela Avalos

04:50 Nov 8, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Marine Turtle Biological Stranding Associate
Hi there

I'm having an awful time finding "biological stranding associate" and had never heard of this title before. The entire sentence is:

XXXX also currently works as a Marine Turtle Biological Stranding Associate with the Marine Turtle Research Program of the National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration.

Any help would be greatly appreciated!
Pamela Avalos
Chile
(profesional) asistente del área de tortugas marinas varadas
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Colaborador en materia de animales varados
mlmenendez
3(profesional) asistente del área de tortugas marinas varadas
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marine turtle biological stranding associate
Colaborador en materia de animales varados


Explanation:
I suggest this solution stemming from the job description. I hope it helps!

mlmenendez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marine turtle biological stranding associate
(profesional) asistente del área de tortugas marinas varadas


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
muchas gracias!