KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Blurb

Spanish translation: propaganda, nota publicitaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Blurb
Spanish translation:propaganda, nota publicitaria
Entered by: Maria Franco

21:18 Oct 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Blurb
Blurb: 1.4 Interested Parties
Alejandro Pelaez
United States
propaganda
Explanation:
blurb / bl3:rb / n propaganda f, nota f publicitaria (en folleto, tapa de libro etc)
OxfordSuperLex
Espero que te sirva...
Selected response from:

Maria Franco
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5publicidad; anuncio de la contraportada; recomendación exagerada;
Ines Garcia Botana
3propaganda
Maria Franco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propaganda


Explanation:
blurb / bl3:rb / n propaganda f, nota f publicitaria (en folleto, tapa de libro etc)
OxfordSuperLex
Espero que te sirva...

Maria Franco
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blurb
publicidad; anuncio de la contraportada; recomendación exagerada;


Explanation:
anuncio comercial en la televisión (dialecto)
1.4 sectores interesados

Ines Garcia Botana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7