KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

surface collector

Spanish translation: colector de superficie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surface collector
Spanish translation:colector de superficie
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:32 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: surface collector
heat pumps ground - water
loctran
colector de superficie
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2colector de superficie
Walter Landesman
3 +2colector superficial
Henry Hinds
4colector superficial
Nelson Ungredda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colector superficial


Explanation:
Not a lot of CONTEXT...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
307 days
  -> Gracias, Walter, por hacer limpieza.

agree  Yaotl Altan
375 days
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colector superficial


Explanation:
se requiere un poco más de cointexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-21 17:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...contexto

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

368 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colector de superficie


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
38 mins
  -> Gracias.-

agree  Claudia Martel
6 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia. - walter