wholeness

Spanish translation: integridad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wholeness
Spanish translation:integridad
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:59 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: wholeness
There is another thing to consider here as well. As your constructive and healing Life Force is once again liberated with an adjustment, it will heal whatever most needs to heal NEXT in order for your WHOLE BODY to move to the next level of ***wholeness***.
Lida Garcia
Peru
integridad
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5integridad
Walter Landesman
4para que su cuerpo como un TODO alcance un nivel aún más integral
xxx------
4integridad total / íntegro / nivel total
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integridad total / íntegro / nivel total


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JoseAlejandro: writing "integridad total" is redundant...
19 mins
  -> Thanks, José....xen

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integridad


Explanation:
ok


    Reference: http://freelang.com
Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para que su cuerpo como un TODO alcance un nivel aún más integral


Explanation:
Tan blabla como el original.:)O, para empeorar las cosas "una integralidad aún mayor".
Saludos

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search