KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

due out

Spanish translation: saluda de deudas negativas - salida de débitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due out
Spanish translation:saluda de deudas negativas - salida de débitos
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

13:56 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: due out
Create a negative due out on inventory.
Maria Bruno
salida de deudas negativas/salida de débitos
Explanation:
Habría que tomar el sentido de "negative" también.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4salida de deudas negativas/salida de débitos
Isabel Vazquez
2salida prevista // previsión de salidaMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
salida prevista // previsión de salida


Explanation:
[PDF] BASIC INVENTORY THEORY AND TERMINOLOGY ... Inventory position = on-hand + due-in – due out. Time. Order. placed. Order. received. Net inventory. (“on-hand”). Figure B.1—An Illustration of the ...
www.rand.org/publications/MR/MR1096/MR1096.appb.pdf

Servicios - [ Translate this page ]
... en la verificación de la mercadería apartada para una salida prevista. ...
el valor de la orden de movimiento de inventario de U$S 10 + 0.2 por línea.
www.vaneduc.edu.ar/uai/facultad/ sistemas/zplf/gciverifica.htm

[PDF] CÁMARA DE CUENTAS DE ANDALUCÍA
... tante a mercancía con entrada prevista. en el ejercicio 1999. La Unidad de.
Contabilidad justifica el pago ... Inventario normalizado de los bienes ...
www.ccuentas.es/informes/ Junta/Informes/OE-05-99-Def.pdf

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salida de deudas negativas/salida de débitos


Explanation:
Habría que tomar el sentido de "negative" también.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
GRACIAS