KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

intentional about

Spanish translation: también tenemos la intención de


13:49 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: intentional about
As a Company, we are also intentional about working with you so that you can better attend to your responsibilities outside of the workplace.

Muchas gracias!!!!!
Spanish translation:también tenemos la intención de
Explanation:
como empresa....
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9también tenemos la intención de
Anabel Martínez
4tambien tenemos la meta de
bigedsenior


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
también tenemos la intención de


Explanation:
como empresa....

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: de acuerdo
1 min
  -> gracias, Noelia

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 min
  -> gracias, Patricia

agree  luzia fortes
1 min
  -> gracias, Luzia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> gracias, Gabriela

agree  Egmont
27 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Mary Pennington
52 mins
  -> gracias, Mary

agree  daviniact
1 hr
  -> gracias, Davinia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Hola Anabel, sí ayer recibí uno y te envié uno yo. Te mando muchos saludos y gracias por la contestación de ayer!!!!!!!!
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby! Por cierto, recibes mis mensajes via Proz??

agree  Marina56: Si, OK. Suerte y perdoná por la demora en darte mi agree.
2 days7 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina! no te preocupes, muchos saludos!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tambien tenemos la meta de


Explanation:
The text "intentional" seems a poor choice in English.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Anabel Martínez, bigedsenior