KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

cost provisions

Spanish translation: provisiones/reservas para gastos de repuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost provisions
Spanish translation:provisiones/reservas para gastos de repuestos
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

08:50 May 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Project Financing
English term or phrase: cost provisions
Risk Profile - Case A, Case B, Case C, Case D and Case E
Conditions Precedent - Project Debt Financing
Spare Parts - Cost Provisions ******
EPCM vs Capital Cost Benchmarks (Excel)
FOOT - [Utility] Plant
Quality Levels for Predevelopment Cost Estimates - Comparative
Contingency - Guidelines to Drawdown

Thanks!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
provisiones/reservas para gastos de repuestos
Explanation:
cualquiera de las dos
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita. En Chile son reservas, y no me sonaba "para costos".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2provisiones/reservas para gastos de repuestosMargarita Palatnik
4 +3provisiones de gastos
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provisiones de gastos


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
26 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Noelia :-))

agree  margaret caulfield
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Margaret! :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
provisiones/reservas para gastos de repuestos


Explanation:
cualquiera de las dos

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Gracias, Margarita. En Chile son reservas, y no me sonaba "para costos".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Prefiero reservas.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael

agree  margaret caulfield
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Margaret