KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Non-Compensation Expenses

Spanish translation: gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-compensation expenses
Spanish translation:gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Entered by: Walter Landesman

22:02 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Non-Compensation Expenses
Compensation and Non-Compensation Expenses
MultiLang.Pro
United States
gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Walter Landesman
5gastos no remuneratorios/no relacionados con la remuneración de personal
Margarita Palatnik
5Gastos reembolsables y no reembolsables
Adriana Vozzi
4gastos no compensatorios
mar52


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-compensation expenses
gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina!!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
8 hrs
  -> gracias,Silvina!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-compensation expenses
gastos no compensatorios


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-compensation expenses
gastos no remuneratorios/no relacionados con la remuneración de personal


Explanation:
compensation no se traduce literalmente

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

3 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-compensation expenses
Gastos reembolsables y no reembolsables


Explanation:
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24