KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

to execute the minutes of a meeting

Spanish translation: firmar el acta de la Asamblea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to execute the minutes of a Meeting
Spanish translation:firmar el acta de la Asamblea
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

09:28 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to execute the minutes of a meeting
"...tomorrow I will execute the minutes of the General Shareholders' Meeting where..."

¿ejecutaré las actas de la reunión?
¡Gracias!
AA
Aalexia
firmar el acta
Explanation:
execute es firmar
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2firmar el actaMargarita Palatnik
4levantar el actaSusan Andrew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levantar el acta


Explanation:
I think it can be said like this.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-06-17 09:35:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

levantar would be to take the minutes, what you want would be ejecutaré el acta, sorry.

Susan Andrew
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
firmar el acta


Explanation:
execute es firmar

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, avrvm+kvw!

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs