KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

state pension payment

Spanish translation: liquidación, pago de pensión del estado o gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state pension payment
Spanish translation:liquidación, pago de pensión del estado o gobierno
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:44 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: state pension payment
this term belongs to the fields of economics and finance.The word is part of a text that deals with the banks in central Europe and its ineffective economic participation after the transition from communism.
Carolina
liquidación, pago de pensión del estado o gobierno
Explanation:
Serviría más CONTEXTO.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
i MADE a small adaptation to the spanish of my country and I had a good result. Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4liquidación, pago de pensión del estado o gobierno
Henry Hinds
5pago de la pensión (estatal)
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
liquidación, pago de pensión del estado o gobierno


Explanation:
Serviría más CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
i MADE a small adaptation to the spanish of my country and I had a good result. Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Lorenia Rincon
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Lorenia.

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, CLB.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pago de la pensión (estatal)


Explanation:
Las Pensiones de Jubilación en el Reino Unido
La pensión estatal de jubilación básica, sea de la Categoría AoB puede verse ...
Esta modalidad de pensión estatal entró en vigor en octubre del 2003. ...
www.mtas.es/consejerias/ReinoUnido/ publicaciones/pensiones.htm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

Planes de Pnesiones
... en vez de la Pensión Estatal Complementaria “State Second Pension”. ...
acogido al Sistema de la Pensión Estatal Complementario “Second State Pension”, ...
www.mtas.es/consejerias/ ReinoUnido/publicaciones/planes.htm - 32k


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282