KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

entering repayment

Spanish translation: cuyo reembolso haya comenzado


14:21 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / student loans
English term or phrase: entering repayment
Auto-debit rate reduction is for loans ***entering repayment*** on or after June 1, 2003.
Lida Garcia
Peru
Spanish translation:cuyo reembolso haya comenzado
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1que comiencen su amortizaciónMargarita Palatnik
4 +2cuyo reembolso haya comenzado
Marian Greenfield
3 +1cuya devolución haya comenzado..
moken


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuya devolución haya comenzado..


Explanation:
¡Hola Lida,

Una sugerencia,

Suerte y :O) :O)

Álvaro

moken
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
7 mins
  -> :O) ¡Mil gracias Marina! :O) :O)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuyo reembolso haya comenzado


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 801
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates
5 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
47 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que comiencen su amortización


Explanation:
los préstamos se amortizan...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia!