KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

lend on resources

Spanish translation: otorgar créditos / préstamos a partir de recursos / con recursos provenientes de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lend on resources
Spanish translation:otorgar créditos / préstamos a partir de recursos / con recursos provenientes de
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

15:38 Jul 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Lending
English term or phrase: lend on resources
Domestic financing to the sector is available to utilities and municipalities mainly from the Ecuadorian Development Bank (BEDE), which lends on resources from multilateral and bilateral credits.

Lo que no entiendo es el sentido del "ON"...
Gracias!!
puch
que otroga créditos a partir de recursos / fondos
Explanation:
Una propuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-23 15:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que otorga
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2que otroga créditos a partir de recursos / fondos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +3(dinero) proveniente de
Ana Brassara
4que administra préstamos con fondos provenientes de créditos de organismos multilaterales y bilaterahecdan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
que otroga créditos a partir de recursos / fondos


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-23 15:44:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

que otorga

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
8 mins
  -> Gracias, clb.

agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(dinero) proveniente de


Explanation:
Me parece.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-23 15:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Presta dinero que proviene de los créditos multilaterales y bilaterales

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins

agree  Enrique Soria
1 hr

agree  Luis Zepeda
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que administra préstamos con fondos provenientes de créditos de organismos multilaterales y bilatera


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243