KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Management Stock Options

Spanish translation: opciones sobre acciones de la empresa para la gerencia


16:03 Dec 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Shares grant
English term or phrase: Management Stock Options
2 options depending on the country:

Long Term Reward Grants – Restricted Stock Units and Management Stock Options

SHARES Grant – Stock Options or Stock Appreciation Rights
merch
Spanish translation:opciones sobre acciones de la empresa para la gerencia
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3opciones sobre acciones de la empresa para la gerenciaMargarita Palatnik
4 +4opción de compra de acciones para la gerencia
Inés Coduri
5opciones de gestión de stock
Marina56


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management stock options
opciones sobre acciones de la empresa para la gerencia


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inés Coduri: ah si, capaz que es mas general que compra
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Soledad Caño
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Soledad!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
management stock options
opción de compra de acciones para la gerencia


Explanation:
cierra en tu contexto?

Inés Coduri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Riadi
5 mins
  -> gracias carmen!

agree  LaoorEL
54 mins
  -> Gracias Jose

agree  Roxana Cortijo: opciones, en plural
55 mins
  -> tenes razon, mejor en plural, tks

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrm!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
management stock options
opciones de gestión de stock


Explanation:
Así se dice en Argentina.



Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12