KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

payments into pension funds

Spanish translation: aportaciones a fondos de pensiones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payments into pension funds
Spanish translation:aportaciones a fondos de pensiones
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:52 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Pension Accounting
English term or phrase: payments into pension funds
A. The Board of Directors must approve prior to year end total recommended payments into pension funds.

pagos recomendados DENTRO de los fondos de jubilación???

Les agradezco sugerencias!
Sandra Lang
aportaciones a fondos de pensiones
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-21 04:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

su recomendación en materia de, en el rubro de, etc.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14aportaciones a fondos de pensiones
Henry Hinds
5pagos recomendados A los fondos de pensionesMercedes Davila


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagos recomendados A los fondos de pensiones


Explanation:
La junta directiva debe recomendar la cantidad de dinero que será abonado a los fondos de pensiones.

Mercedes Davila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
aportaciones a fondos de pensiones


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-12-21 04:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

su recomendación en materia de, en el rubro de, etc.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
0 min
  -> Gracias, Julio.

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  LCK: Hola, Henry
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Lisa, un gran abrazo.

agree  Graciela Guzman
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Graciela.

agree  Gloria Carranza
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gloria.

agree  Susy Ordaz: Ya Henry.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susy.

agree  Mauricio López Langenbach: "Aportes" es otra palabra que se utiliza.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mauricio.

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Pilar Esteban: perfecto
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pilar.

agree  Carmen Riadi: Sí, yo también diría "aportes".
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen, muy apropiado en Argentina.

agree  LaoorEL
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, José.

agree  Patricia Lucanera: Sí, en Argentina "aportes"
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patluc.

agree  Soledad Caño
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Soledad.

agree  Walter Landesman
10 days
  -> Gracias, Walter.