KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

balance forward statements

Spanish translation: declaración del saldo transportado del último balance,folio,columna,etc.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balance forward statements
Spanish translation:declaración del saldo transportado del último balance,folio,columna,etc.
Entered by: Sandra Lang

22:54 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Intercompany and Interdivision transactions
English term or phrase: balance forward statements
In the case of parent company statements to trading companies, ***balance forward statements*** with itemization of each transaction recorded during the current month are acceptable.

balance en este caso, ¿sería saldo? o balance?
Se me complica el hecho de que estén juntas las palabras "balance"=balance o saldo y "statements"=balances, declaraciones, estados

Les agradezco su ayuda!
Sandra Lang
declaración del saldo transportado del último balance,folio,columna,etc.
Explanation:
Diccionario para emprendedores. Economía y empresa
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
Thanks Noemi. Sorry for the delay in grading the question...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5declaración del saldo transportado del último balance,folio,columna,etc.Noemí Busnelli
3balances de saldos anteriores / balances de ejercicios anteriores
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración del saldo transportado del último balance,folio,columna,etc.


Explanation:
Diccionario para emprendedores. Economía y empresa

Noemí Busnelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks Noemi. Sorry for the delay in grading the question...

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balances de saldos anteriores / balances de ejercicios anteriores


Explanation:
This is what I interpret... Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007