KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

initiating pilot

Spanish translation: comenzar un projecto piloto


10:35 Dec 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: initiating pilot
The most important outcome of our investigations was the need to develop a financing offering that offers additional services thus bringing real added value to their business. In the past year we have put our concept to the test and initiating pilots in the USA. The results are ...
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:comenzar un projecto piloto
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

kk ll
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programa piloto / experimental
Sp and Fr to En
5acciones experimentales de iniciación
Robert Roata
3comenzar un projecto pilotokk ll


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa piloto / experimental


Explanation:
suerte

Sp and Fr to En
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acciones experimentales de iniciación


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comenzar un projecto piloto


Explanation:
*

kk ll
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dyran Altenburg: Should be "proyecto"
1 day5 hrs
  -> sorry, mea culpa, mea maxima culpa