KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

"credit/debit turnover"

Spanish translation: volumen de crédito/débito


20:16 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: "credit/debit turnover"
"Specifies the credit/ debit turnover of the account for the current month"

Tengo problemas con el turnover....el documento que estoy traduciendo es un punteo de eventos bancarios, por lo cual este es el único contexto que tengo!!
Johana Paineman
Spanish translation:volumen de crédito/débito
Explanation:
Según el glosario del FMI
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1facturación de créditos/débitos
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4volumen de crédito/débito
Luis Medina


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volumen de crédito/débito


Explanation:
Según el glosario del FMI

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit/debit turnover
facturación de créditos/débitos


Explanation:
turnover ['tɜ:nəʊvəʳ] nombre (WordReference.com)

1 Com facturación
2 (de mercancías, de personal) movimiento

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ossetta: movimiento(s) en cuenta bancaria
7 hrs