KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

retrieval request

Spanish translation: solicitud de reintegro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retrieval request
Spanish translation:solicitud de reintegro
Entered by: Pilar T. Bayle

05:07 Aug 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: retrieval request
Monitor your account around the clock from any Web browser through our FREE online customer service . This convenient online site allows you to display recent deposits, view chargebacks and retrieval requests, access customer support, and much more.
Encontre defincion y demas cosas relacionadas al término pero no la traducción...gracias
Transteam
solicitud de reintegro
Explanation:
["solicitud de reintegro" banco] en Google te da casi 1.000 ejemplos. En este caso, tu pregunta se refiere a las operaciones que puedes realizar en el banco, no a recuperar los datos, que es a lo que se refiere la otra respuesta. Es lo que se utiliza en Hacienda en España (véase la segunda URL).

Dentro de lo que puedes hacer en la web de tu banco: ver los últimos ingresos/depósitos, ver los contracargos (rechazos de cargos de la tarjeta) y las solicitudes de reintegro, acceder a atención al cliente, etc.

Espero que te sirva.

P.
Selected response from:

Pilar T. Bayle
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solicitud de reintegroPilar T. Bayle
4solicitud de reembolso
Maryán López
4petición/solicitud de recuperación
Darío Zozaya


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petición/solicitud de recuperación


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-14 05:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Hence, every data thаt match a **retrieval request** саn be obtаined from a ... y el metadata que emparejen una **petición de la recuperación** es extraído por la ..."
www.patentalert.com/docs/000/z00097343.shtml

"... a la **solicitud de recuperación**. The authority responsible for "weather.example.com" provides information in a response to the retrieval request. ..."
ferguweb.tx.com.ru/w3/REC-webarch-20041215.html


Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pilar T. Bayle: En este caso no se refiere a datos, sino a dinero...
36 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitud de reintegro


Explanation:
["solicitud de reintegro" banco] en Google te da casi 1.000 ejemplos. En este caso, tu pregunta se refiere a las operaciones que puedes realizar en el banco, no a recuperar los datos, que es a lo que se refiere la otra respuesta. Es lo que se utiliza en Hacienda en España (véase la segunda URL).

Dentro de lo que puedes hacer en la web de tu banco: ver los últimos ingresos/depósitos, ver los contracargos (rechazos de cargos de la tarjeta) y las solicitudes de reintegro, acceder a atención al cliente, etc.

Espero que te sirva.

P.


    Reference: http://www.bancomercantil.com/mercprod/site/personas/06_tarj...
    Reference: http://www.aeat.es/formularios/captura/341e/ayu341e.htm
Pilar T. Bayle
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud de reembolso


Explanation:
In the case this retrieval, have something to do with money, I'm sure the correct word is Reembolso, means you must give the money back.

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16