KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

profitable sales and growing market share

Spanish translation: ventas rentables y el incremento de la participación del mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profitable sales and growing market share
Spanish translation:ventas rentables y el incremento de la participación del mercado
Entered by: cielos48

21:54 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: profitable sales and growing market share
we were focused first and foremost on increasing profitable sales and growing market share
cielos48
ventas rentables y el incremento de la participación del mercado
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ventas rentables y el incremento de la participación del mercado
Henry Hinds
5(en aumentar) la utilidad en las ventas y la participación en el mercado
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +1ventas rentables y aumentar la cuota de mercadoMARIA TORRES
4ventas redituables y una creciente participación en el mercado
Luis Medina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas redituables y una creciente participación en el mercado


Explanation:
Una opción

Luis Medina
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventas rentables y el incremento de la participación del mercado


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventas rentables y aumentar la cuota de mercado


Explanation:
hope it helps!

MARIA TORRES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maryán López
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(en aumentar) la utilidad en las ventas y la participación en el mercado


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-31 23:31:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o aumentar "las ventas rentables" y....

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 143