KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

after deferral period,

Spanish translation: tras el período de aplazamiento/diferimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after deferral period,
Spanish translation:tras el período de aplazamiento/diferimiento
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:55 Sep 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: after deferral period,
Undergraduate Private Loan
Repayment Example1

Monthly Principal & Interest Payment5 (after deferral period, if any)

La página es sobre préstamos estudiantiles...gracias
Transteam
tras el período de aplazamiento/diferimiento
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2después de la plaza libre de intereses/después del periodo de desplazamiento de interesesxxxcw010
4tras el período de aplazamiento/diferimiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
después de la plaza libre de intereses/después del periodo de desplazamiento de intereses


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates: The second option is more accurate, al pie de la letra, but I prefer the first, which is simple and clear.
36 mins

agree  Egmont
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tras el período de aplazamiento/diferimiento


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
thanks