KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

diversified customer mix

Spanish translation: cartera de clientes diversificada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diversified customer mix
Spanish translation:cartera de clientes diversificada
Entered by: Ana Brassara

19:28 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Estado financiero
English term or phrase: diversified customer mix
Credit risk arises from the possibility customers may experience financial difficulty and be unable to meet their obligations. This risk is mitigated by a diversified customer mix with limited exposure to any one customer. Thorough credit assessments are conducted in respect of all new customers.


Es un estado financiero. Gracias.
Ana Brassara
cartera de clientes diversificada
Explanation:
mezcla no me parece que se use en español en este sentido.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6cartera de clientes diversificada
Gabriela Wolochwianski
5mezcla diversificada de clientes
Karin Kutscher
4mezcla diversificada de clientes
patyjs


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezcla diversificada de clientes


Explanation:
hope this helps......

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mezcla diversificada de clientes


Explanation:
O sea que los clientes deben ser diversos para disminuir el riesgo.

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
cartera de clientes diversificada


Explanation:
mezcla no me parece que se use en español en este sentido.


    Reference: http://www.martesfinanciero.com/history/2005/05/03/Columnas/...
    Reference: http://www.lukor.com/not-neg/empresas/0509/05115340.htm
Gabriela Wolochwianski
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dammel
8 mins
  -> Gracias Mel!

agree  Ladybug70
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Yago Moreno Lopez
11 hrs
  -> Gracias