KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

stay program

Spanish translation: programa de estancias frecuentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frequent stay program
Spanish translation:programa de estancias frecuentes
Entered by: Yago Moreno Lopez

08:34 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: stay program
CONTEXTO:

Other long-term liabilities:
Includes a casualty self-insurance, [...] and other liabilities such as obligations under the frequent stay program and deferred compensation.

¿Alguna idea?
Gracias
LPons
Spain
programa de estancias frecuentes
Explanation:
¿estamos hablando de hoteles???? dannos más contexto, por favor
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4programa de estancias hoteleras (para empleados)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3programa de estancias frecuentes
Yago Moreno Lopez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa de estancias frecuentes


Explanation:
¿estamos hablando de hoteles???? dannos más contexto, por favor

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa de estancias hoteleras (para empleados)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007