KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

product development recovery

Spanish translation: amortización de los costos de desarrollo de productos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product development recovery
Spanish translation:amortización de los costos de desarrollo de productos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

18:44 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Estado financiero
English term or phrase: product development recovery
Es un estado financiero:

Gross profit:

Selling and administrative expenses
*Product development recovery*
Foreign exchange
Loss of foreign exchange contracts
Interest
Depreciation and amortization


No estoy segura si es: Recuperación por desarrollo de productos

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
amortización / recuperación de los costos por / relativos a desarrollo de productos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, usé la opción que puse en el glosario.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recupero para desarrollo de producto
ConnectingLang
4amortización / recuperación de los costos por / relativos a desarrollo de productos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
1Recuperación por desarrollo de productos
Yago Moreno Lopez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Recuperación por desarrollo de productos


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo contigo. A falta de más contexto no te queda más remedio ;-))


Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recupero para desarrollo de producto


Explanation:
Not much context but accountants in Argentina generally use "recupero" instead of "recuperación".
Good luck!

ConnectingLang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amortización / recuperación de los costos por / relativos a desarrollo de productos


Explanation:
Suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
Gracias, usé la opción que puse en el glosario.