KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

on an exception basis

Spanish translation: de forma excepcional


14:45 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / merger / integration planning
English term or phrase: on an exception basis
Integration management issues will be reviewed on "an exception basis"

Never came across this expression before and I´m not quite sure what they mean.
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Spanish translation:de forma excepcional
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7de forma excepcional
Yago Moreno Lopez
5en base a casos excepcionales / en base a excepciones
Xenia Wong
4cuando se presenten irregularidades
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
de forma excepcional


Explanation:
;)

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra
0 min

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 min

agree  Romina Berardi
7 mins

agree  Maria Garcia: o excepcionalmente
35 mins

agree  Deschant
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: de manera ...
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuando se presenten irregularidades


Explanation:
No sé si será la mejor manera de decirlo (habrá muchas), pero quiere decir que si todo marcha bien se deja en paz y se procede a un análisis ante la presencia de irregularidades nada más.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en base a casos excepcionales / en base a excepciones


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842