KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

pipeline call

Spanish translation: llamados a la/reuniones con la/ línea de control/línea jerárquica/línea gerencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipeline call
Spanish translation:llamados a la/reuniones con la/ línea de control/línea jerárquica/línea gerencial
Entered by: MikeGarcia

09:44 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: pipeline call
Managers hold regular pipeline calls and produce new forecasts derived from the data every week.
zeleste
llamados a la/reuniones con la/ línea de control/línea jerárquica/línea gerencial
Explanation:
Según contexto.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1llamados a la/reuniones con la/ línea de control/línea jerárquica/línea gerencial
MikeGarcia
4revisión del pipeline / proyecto
Ana Torres


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llamados a la/reuniones con la/ línea de control/línea jerárquica/línea gerencial


Explanation:
Según contexto.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1132
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revisión del pipeline / proyecto


Explanation:
En el ámbito empresarial se habla muy frecuentemente de pipeline, pero a mí me gusta más proyecto/s...

¡Saludos!

Ana Torres
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8