KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

enterprise sale

Spanish translation: ventas corporativas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enterprise sale
Spanish translation:ventas corporativas
Entered by: zeleste

11:34 Oct 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: enterprise sale
Sales channels: enterprise or other direct sales, inside sales, the Internet, dealers or value-added resellers, and so on.
zeleste
ventas corporativas
Explanation:
La División Ventas Corporativas es el canal de venta directa de Sony Argentina, destinado a la venta a empresas de productos como “bienes de uso” y no como ...
www.sony.com.ar/ventascorporativas/index.crp -

http://www.landrover.com/es/es/Company/Corporate_Sales/CESAR...
Un programa de condiciones económicas especiales para clientes en los términos de la Guía de Ventas Corporativas que LAND ROVER EMPRESAS edita anualmente. ...

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 145.000 de "ventas corporativas".


Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estructura de ventas / vendedores propiosRoberto Hall
4ventas corporativas
María Luisa Feely
4ventas de empresas u otras ventas directas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas de empresas u otras ventas directas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventas corporativas


Explanation:
La División Ventas Corporativas es el canal de venta directa de Sony Argentina, destinado a la venta a empresas de productos como “bienes de uso” y no como ...
www.sony.com.ar/ventascorporativas/index.crp -

http://www.landrover.com/es/es/Company/Corporate_Sales/CESAR...
Un programa de condiciones económicas especiales para clientes en los términos de la Guía de Ventas Corporativas que LAND ROVER EMPRESAS edita anualmente. ...

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 145.000 de "ventas corporativas".




María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estructura de ventas / vendedores propios


Explanation:
En este caso, se refiere a las ventas efectuadas por los propios vendedores de la empresa, su fuerza directa de ventas, su propia estructura comercial.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-25 15:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


eeking to provide the right product and technical information to its enterprise sales team, Nextel Communications created the "Enterprise News Network" (ENN) for digital video using the Kontiki Delivery Management System (DMS). With the introduction of ENN, Nextel is able to accelerate the delivery of high quality corporate training materials to its sales people, automate distribution of training and measure the use and effectiveness of these materials, all while reducing employee travel and training expenses
http://www.kontiki.com/customers/casestudies/nextel/index.ht...



Roberto Hall
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75