Arts technologies

Spanish translation: tecnología de punta/de vanguardia

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Arts technologies
¿Me podría decir alguien qué es y cómo traducir "arts technologies" en el siguiente contexto?

As result of innovations ,exploring new markets and developing state of the art technologies , the company registered 10% increase in global-wide turnover.

Gracias por la ayuda.
martindf
Spanish translation:tecnología de punta/de vanguardia
Explanation:
Nota que la expresión sujeta de tu consulta no es "arts technologies", es "state of the art technologies. "State of the art" es una frase adyectival que significa "de punta", "de vanguardia".
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tecnología de punta/de vanguardia
GoodWords
4tecnologías innovadoras
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state of the art technologies
tecnologías innovadoras


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state-of-the art technologies
tecnología de punta/de vanguardia


Explanation:
Nota que la expresión sujeta de tu consulta no es "arts technologies", es "state of the art technologies. "State of the art" es una frase adyectival que significa "de punta", "de vanguardia".

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Lara Petersen
33 mins

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr